News Harbour Wallbanger Race Info Harbour Wallbanger Race Info

News

Report by Richard Purton
2018-05-17 15:24:00

Harbour Wallbanger Race Info

THE EVENT IS NOW SOLD OUT

THERE WILL BE NO ON THE DAY ENTRIES

All information for the day can be found on our events page or on this linkhttps://www.thanetroadrunners.org.uk/events/harbour-wallbanger-2018 

Please remember your race number so you can pick it up beforehand and then your timing chip. This will help reduce queuing time.

There will be plenty of volunteers to remove chips at the finish.

A full list of entries can be found below

Harbour Wallbanger 2018 – Race entrants in surname order

Race No

Firstname

Lastname

Age Category

Gender

Running Club

537

Mark

Adelsberg

SM

Male

 

550

Steven

Adelsberg

MV60

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

539

Mike

Allen

MV50

Male

Sevenoaks AC

376

Jane

Allington

LV45

Female

 

417

Louis

Allpress

JM

Male

 

15

Valerie

Andrews

LV55

Female

 

527

Jon

Angrave

SM

Male

 

533

Darren

Annis

MV40

Male

 

463

MICHAEL

ANTILL

MV50

Male

 

351

andy

athene

MV50

Male

 

1

Jay

Bailey

SM

Male

 

541

Kerri

Baker

LV35

Female

 

552

Lisa

Baker

LV35

Female

 

17

Simon

Ballard

MV40

Male

Coastal Striders

430

Mike

Banfi

MV60

Male

Wimbledon Windmilers

391

Lee

Barber

MV40

Male

 

479

Roy

Barden

MV50

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

423

Bob

Barker

MV40

Male

 

440

Lesley

Beal

LV35

Female

 

444

Rachel

Beecham

LV45

Female

 

397

Michael

Benedict

SM

Male

 

398

Paula

Benedict

LV45

Female

 

496

Paula

Betts

LV45

Female

 

497

Matt

Betts

MV450

Male

 

406

Darren

Billing

MV50

Male

Sittingbourne Striders

468

Lisa

Black

LV35

Female

 

393

Graeme

Blair

MV40

Male

Crystal Palace Triathletes

41

James

Bloomfield

MV40

Male

 

507

Lee

Blythe

MV40

Male

 

508

Carly

Blythe

SL

Female

 

439

tim

Boorman

MV50

Male

 

438

Richard

Boyd

MV50

Male

Coastal Striders

553

TRACY

BOYES

LV45

Female

Coastal Striders

509

Paul

Brackenborough

MV40

Male

 

21

chris

brenchley

MV40

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

8

Chris

Brett

SM

Male

 

495

Russel

Breyer

MV50

Male

Ipswich Triathlon Club

49

Terry

Brightwell

MV70

Male

Thanet Roadrunners

46

Chris

Brown

MV50

Male

 

493

Hannah

Bywater

LV35

Female

 

382

Stephen

Caps

MV50

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

383

Lulu

Caps

LV55

Female

 

384

Christopher

Caps

SM

Male

Vegan Runners UK

385

James

Caps

JM

Male

 

513

Abigail

Cardwell

SL

Female

Thanet Roadrunners AC

559

Lisa

Carpenter

LV45

Female

 

498

Elizabeth

Carr

LV45

Female

Wingerworth Wobblers

564

Nicola

Carter

LV35

Female

 

457

Warren

Chambers

MV40

Male

Coastal Striders

452

Glen

Chapman

MV50

Male

 

471

Ian

Chinchen

MV40

Male

 

587

David

Clayton

MV50

Male

Coastal Striders

585

Holly

Cobb

SL

Female

 

469

Mel

Cole

LV35

Female

 

441

Sally

Cook

LV45

Female

Thanet Roadrunners AC

442

Nigel

Cook

MV50

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

482

MARIA

COOK

LV55

Female

Tring RC

518

Luke

Cook

SM

Male

 

485

Carrie

Coombs

LV35

Female

 

359

Elvis

Cooper

SM

Male

 

499

Adam

Corke

MV50

Male

 

464

David

Cottrell

MV50

Male

 

386

Sharon

Coughlan

LV55

Female

 

388

Dan

Coughlan

MV40

Male

Vegan Runners UK

576

Billy

Counter

SM

Male

Coastal Striders

577

Kristine

Cousins

LV45

Female

Jelly Legs Running Club

597

Iain

Cousins

MV40

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

536

Barefoot_Ricardo

D'Ash

MV40

Male

 

561

Ros

Davidge

SL

Female

 

569

David

Davidge

SM

Male

 

591

Kim

Davies

LV55

Female

 

6

Marvin

Dent

SM

Male

 

547

David

Denton

MV50

Male

Deal Tri Club

454

Tim

Dickson

MV40

Male

 

455

Caroline

Dickson

LV45

Female

 

543

Ian

Dodds

SM

Male

Coastal Striders

402

Rachel

Donaldson

LV45

Female

 

403

Jennie

Donovan

LV35

Female

 

404

Gary

Donovan

MV50

Male

 

494

John

Donovan

MV40

Male

 

544

Richard

Douglas

MV50

Male

 

367

Kenny

Dunk

MV40

Male

 

492

Mervyn

Dunkley

MV40

Male

 

35

David

Dunn

SM

Male

Canterbury Harriers

5

Kerry

Durrell

MV40

Male

 

369

Vince

Easter

MV60

Male

 

371

Alan

Easter

SM

Male

 

418

James

Eaton

SM

Male

 

522

William

Edmondson

MV60

Male

Hastings Runners

535

Kelly

Edwards

MV40

Male

 

410

lee

field

MV40

Male

Coastal Striders

419

Roger

Fielder

MV70

Male

 

420

Benjamin

Fielder

MV40

Male

 

572

Fiona

Finch

LV45

Female

 

25

Steve

Flint

MV40

Male

 

451

rebecca

forbes

LV35

Female

 

558

Stephen

Forshaw

MV40

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

421

Sharon

Fricker

LV35

Female

 

12

Dave

Fuller

SM

Male

 

394

Nicky

Galer

LV45

Female

Illegal Runners

466

Natalie

Garcia

LV35

Female

 

540

Gemma

Gardner

LV35

Female

 

425

Michael

Gibbs

SM

Male

 

427

Michael

Gibbs

SM

Male

 

445

Jessica

Gipson

LV35

Female

 

446

Adam

Gipson

SM

Male

 

399

Zoe

Goldsmith

LV45

Female

 

600

Alfie

Grafton

SM

Male

 

407

Amanda

Graham

LV45

Female

Istead & Ifield Harriers

526

Lisa

Gray

LV45

Female

Faversham Running Club

387

Curtis

Green

SM

Male

 

510

kirsty

griffiths

LV45

Female

 

392

Laurence

Grover

MV40

Male

 

429

Isabel

Gwyther

LV45

Female

Wimbledon Windmilers

364

Mark

Hadden

MV50

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

365

Carol

Hadden

LV55

Female

 

366

Alice

Hadden

SL

Female

 

516

Scot

Haggarty

MV50

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

473

James

Hall

SM

Male

 

476

Anna

Harrison

LV45

Female

 

381

Michael

Harvey

MV40

Male

 

586

Luke

Hasler

SM

Male

 

31

Nathan

Hawkins

SM

Male

 

511

Patrick

Hemingway

SM

Male

 

377

Fay

Henderson

LV35

Female

 

378

Paul

Henderson

MV40

Male

 

360

Donna

Henry

LV45

Female

Ravens City of London Running Club

361

Luke

Henry

SM

Male

 

567

Andy

Hillier

MV60

Male

 

505

Jeff

Hoadley

MV50

Male

Wimbledon Windmilers

22

Stephen

Hobbs

MV40

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

563

Sharon

HOdkin

LV45

Female

 

368

Jo

Holden

SL

Female

 

370

Richard

Holden

SM

Male

 

354

Richard

Horner

MV50

Male

 

355

Sarah

Horner

LV45

Female

 

580

Andrew

Hudson

MV50

Male

 

581

Julie

Hudson

LV55

Female

 

545

Alyson

Hunt

SL

Female

 

525

Alan

Jackaman

MV60

Male

New Eltham Joggers

548

Mandy

Jarvis

LV55

Female

Bexley AC

37

River

Jarvis

SM

Male

 

449

tanya

jenkins

LV35

Female

 

467

Jodie

Jenkins

SL

Female

 

500

David

Jephcott

MV50

Male

 

530

Alan

Johnson

MV40

Male

 

514

Paul

Johnston

MV40

Male

 

483

Roger

Jones

MV40

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

502

stephen

jones

MV60

Male

 

43

Killian

Kavanagh

MV40

Male

 

531

Chris

Knight

SM

Male

 

532

Joanne

Knight

LV35

Female

 

570

Bronwen

Lafferty

LV35

Female

 

571

Marika

Landy

SL

Female

 

594

Jasmine

Lasslett

SL

Female

 

23

Kristian

Lasslett

SM

Male

 

593

Matthew

Lawrence

MV40

Male

 

358

Francesca

Laws

LV35

Female

Coastal Striders

416

Annette

Lebreton

LV45

Female

Rebel Runners Medway

560

Susan

Lee

LV55

Female

 

589

Ruth

Lee

LV35

Female

 

34

Sarah

Lee

SL

Female

GoodGym Race Team

546

Janice

Lee Miller

LV45

Female

 

352

Rebecca

Lees

LV35

Female

 

353

Mark

Lees

MV50

Male

 

26

Andrew

Lewis

MV50

Male

 

573

Nadia

L'fakir

LV35

Female

 

574

Craig

L'fakir

MV40

Male

 

437

rowena

long

LV35

Female

 

596

Lucy

Lungley

SL

Female

 

534

Andrew

Lunnon

MV40

Male

 

29

Cheryl

Lyle

LV45

Female

 

583

Peter

Lynch

LV45

Female

 

33

Neil

Macey

SM

Male

GoodGym Race Team

515

Debbie

Mantle

LV45

Female

 

447

Craig

Marsh

MV50

Male

 

542

Victoria

Martin

LV35

Female

 

373

Roderick

McLachlan

SM

Male

Faversham Running Club

38

Susan

Mileham

LV55

Female

 

504

Nannette

Miles

SL

Female

Coastal Striders

595

Keith

Miles

MV50

Male

Cambridge Harriers

434

Martyn

Millard

SM

Male

 

30

Thomas

Millard

SM

Male

South Kent Harriers

372

Clifford

Millen

MV50

Male

 

549

Paul

Moore

MV50

Male

 

412

Jon

Morales

MV40

Male

 

480

Janet

Morgan

LV55

Female

Thanet Roadrunners AC

488

Kenneth

Nash

MV40

Male

 

2

Gordon

Nash

MV40

Male

 

11

stevie

neal

LV35

Female

Sandwich Running Club

390

Carolyn

Neale

LV35

Female

 

379

Shaun

O'Connor

MV40

Male

 

490

Claire

Olsen

LV35

Female

 

408

Fay

Oram

LV45

Female

Istead & Ifield Harriers

474

Michelle

O'Shea

LV45

Female

 

519

Martin

Palmer

MV40

Male

 

413

andrew

patching

MV60

Male

Sittingbourne Striders

414

vanessa

patching

LV55

Female

Sittingbourne Striders

415

sally

patching

LV35

Female

Sittingbourne Striders

456

Dan

Pearson

MV40

Male

 

598

Matthew

Perrin

MV40

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

599

Sarah

Perrin

LV35

Female

 

501

David

Perry

MV40

Male

 

374

Melanie

Pettman

LV35

Female

Coastal Striders

433

Jessica

Phillips

SL

Female

New Eltham Joggers

592

Graham

Pick

MV50

Male

 

18

Joe

Plewis

MV50

Male

 

380

katrina

potter

LV35

Female

 

481

Paul

Preston

MV50

Male

 

453

Jo

Quantrill

LV55

Female

South London Harriers

465

Erling

Refsum

MV60

Male

 

512

Andrew

Richardson

SM

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

362

GARY

RICHMOND

MV50

Male

 

363

Nicola

RICHMOND

LV45

Female

 

448

Royston

Robertson

MV40

Male

 

506

becky

robinson

LV45

Female

Jelly Legs Running Club

562

Wendy

Robson

LV45

Female

 

3

Philip

Roe

MV50

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

4

Clare

Roe

LV45

Female

 

523

Mark

Rolfe

SM

Male

 

566

Becky

Rosedon

LV55

Female

 

450

Angelita

Rothwell

LV70

Female

 

590

paula

rouse

LV45

Female

 

39

Trevor

Ryan

MV50

Male

 

42

Rick

Ryder

MV50

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

45

Rebecca

Ryder

SL

Female

Invicta East Kent AC

409

Kevin

Rye

MV40

Male

Sittingbourne Striders

40

David

Sadler

MV70

Male

 

405

Jenny

Saunders

LV35

Female

 

556

Darren

Sayer

MV40

Male

Coastal Striders

557

Kate

Sayer

LV45

Female

 

491

Jackie

Scorer

LV45

Female

 

400

Julie

Scott

LV55

Female

 

588

harrison

scott

SM

Male

 

401

Marriane

Seaward

LV45

Female

Sittingbourne Striders

578

Julie

Sharp

LV35

Female

Coastal Striders

435

Emily

Silcock

SL

Female

 

50

Nozi

Simpson

LV55

Female

Thanet Roadrunners

484

wendy

smith

LV55

Female

Canterbury Harriers

579

Denise

Speller

LV45

Female

 

475

Tracy

Spratt

LV45

Female

 

9

BRITT

STEINE

LV45

Female

 

10

ALEX

STEINE

MV70

Male

 

36

David

Stewart

SM

Male

 

582

Samantha

Stringer

LV35

Female

Sandwich Running Club

575

Malcolm

Tait

MV50

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

19

Rachel

Tappenden

LV35

Female

 

20

Neal

Tappenden

MV40

Male

 

529

Pete

Tayler

MV50

Male

 

472

Sharon

Taylor

LV35

Female

Deal Tri Club

16

Les

Taylor

MV40

Male

Rebel Runners Medway

538

Clair

Thornton

LV35

Female

Sevenoaks AC

426

Ian

titherington

SM

Male

 

428

Ian

titherington

SM

Male

 

521

James

Topham

MV40

Male

Sittingbourne Striders

356

Fiona

Topping

LV45

Female

 

443

Helen

Tremble

LV55

Female

Coastal Striders

486

Clive

Turner-Stockham

MV50

Male

 

487

Helen

Turner-Stockham

LV45

Female

 

458

Leah

Turtell

SL

Female

 

424

Mark

Tyler

MV40

Male

Thanet Roadrunners AC

459

Paul

Valenti

MV50

Male

Sittingbourne Striders

460

Mark

Valenti

SM

Male

 

470

Richard

Valenti

SM

Male

 

432

Sarah

Verrion

LV35

Female

 

24

Rob

Vinson

MV50

Male

 

551

Betsey

Wagland

LV35

Female

Thanet Roadrunners AC

584

Lisa

Wagland

LV35

Female

 

477

jason

wakefield

MV50

Male

 

478

Karen

WAKEFIELD

LV35

Female

 

568

Matthew

Wakefield

SM

Male

Coastal Striders

27

Mark

Walkington

MV40

Male

 

28

Matthew

Walkington

SM

Male

 

357

Stephen

Walkom

SM

Male

 

489

Jeanette

Walters

LV35

Female

 

7

Janice

Wand

LV45

Female

Bexley AC

422

Teresa

Watson

LV55

Female

Sittingbourne Striders

462

Dawn

Watson

LV35

Female

 

503

Sarah

Watson

LV35

Female

Coastal Striders

565

emma

webb

LV35

Female

 

517

Leigh

Webster

LV35

Female

 

13

Liz

Weeks

LV35

Female

Sittingbourne Striders

431

Tom

Weitzel

MV40

Male

 

436

Andreas

Weitzel

MV50

Male

 

32

Simon

Wendholt

MV50

Male

Coastal Striders

389

ryan

west

SM

Male

 

554

Charlie

White

MV60

Male

 

555

James

White

SM

Male

 

14

Rebecca

Whiteley

LV45

Female

 

395

Ian

Wilkinson

SM

Male

 

396

Marie

Wilkinson

LV35

Female

 

528

Nathan

Wilson

SM

Male

 

461

Alastair

Wood

MV40

Male

 

411

Gina

Woodfine

LV45

Female

Sittingbourne Striders

44

Jacqi

Woolf

LV45

Female

 

375

Emma

Wright

LV35

Female

 

520

Janice

Young

LV55

Female

Hastings Runners

524

Alyson

Young

LV55

Female

 

 

Related event: Harbour Wallbanger 2018

 

Annual news archives

| 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |

Newsletter

Sign up to the Thanet Roadrunners AC newsletter for regular club news, announcements and more.

Search

Supporters

Forum

3.7 for Matt ParkRun Sat 28th April
by Rick Ryder (April 25, 2018, 03:18:58 PM)
Re: COACH FOR THROWING?
by Rick Ryder (April 01, 2018, 08:58:39 AM)
Re: COACH FOR THROWING?
by Sharon Foster (March 28, 2018, 01:03:44 PM)

© 2010-2018 Thanet Roadrunners AC | Admin

Race Terms & Conditions
Site Map | New! Privacy and Cookie Policy

Web design Kent
by Fearntech
Sports Club Design System 2.0.15